Unclaimed Estate : Viktoria Luisa Andjelic



Viktoria Luisa Andjelic died on 17/12/1995 at Leeds West Yorkshire being a widow their date of birth was 28/09/1913 if you are related or know someone who is contact us now as their estate is unclaimed and you could be entitled to a large sum of money.

Surname: Andjelic
Forename: Viktoria Luisa
Date of Death: 17/12/1995
Place of Death: Leeds West Yorkshire
Date of Birth: 28/09/1913
Maiden Name: Gotlea
Place of Birth: Austria
Marital Status: widow
Spouse: Zivko Andjelic
Date of Marriage: 23/10/1948
Place of Marriage: Chorley
Date of Divorce:
Aliases: Luisa Andjelic
Nationality:
Religion:
Date Entered UK:
Date of Naturalisation:
Date of Adoption:
Kin Details: Spouse died 17.12.1981 in Leeds.Deceased may have been born in either Linz Austria or Banja-Luka Yugoslavia and her maiden name may have been Bartha Batha or Barthes.Her father died in 1938 and her mother Teresa was born in Austria.She also had a sister Karolina (aged 50 in 1951) and Elenora (aged 47 in 1951). Both were living in Innsbruck Austria in 1951.Deceased may have a nephew in Austria and sister in Belgium.
Informant: Leeds City Council
Date of Publication: 1997-2012
Reference Number: BV960740/1
Executors:

If you feel you are related to the above deceased person, or have useful information which could help our research please complete and send us details below. On receipt we will make initial enquires and respond by email or telephone to discuss and progress options. No fee is requested at anytime, and the details you provide will not be stored on this site. Please do not make numerous speculative enquires which may get ignored.

First Name(s): Last Name:
E-Mail Id: Home Tel No:
Mobile No: Address:
Message:

Monitor this estate

Please add your name and a valid email and be advised if and when this estate is claimed. This may not imply any inheritance to which you may be entitled is lost, we suggest you contact us for further advice.

Full Name: E-mail Id: