Unclaimed Estate : Gordon Seymour Armstrong



Gordon Seymour Armstrong died on 10/10/2000 at Eastbourne East Sussex being a bachelor their date of birth was 17/03/1906 if you are related or know someone who is contact us now as their estate is unclaimed and you could be entitled to a large sum of money.

Surname: Armstrong
Forename: Gordon Seymour
Date of Death: 10/10/2000
Place of Death: Eastbourne East Sussex
Date of Birth: 17/03/1906
Maiden Name:
Place of Birth: Toronto Ontario Canada
Marital Status: bachelor
Spouse:
Date of Marriage:
Place of Marriage:
Date of Divorce:
Aliases: Gordon Armstrong
Nationality:
Religion:
Date Entered UK:
Date of Naturalisation:
Date of Adoption:
Kin Details: birth certificate gives parents' names as Wellington Armstrong and Reta Armstrong nee Pabst. Deceased was beleived to have had an older brother - no other details held
Informant: Eastbourne Hospitals NHS Trust
Date of Publication: 1997-2012
Reference Number: BV2010019/1
Executors:

If you feel you are related to the above deceased person, or have useful information which could help our research please complete and send us details below. On receipt we will make initial enquires and respond by email or telephone to discuss and progress options. No fee is requested at anytime, and the details you provide will not be stored on this site. Please do not make numerous speculative enquires which may get ignored.

First Name(s): Last Name:
E-Mail Id: Home Tel No:
Mobile No: Address:
Message:

Monitor this estate

Please add your name and a valid email and be advised if and when this estate is claimed. This may not imply any inheritance to which you may be entitled is lost, we suggest you contact us for further advice.

Full Name: E-mail Id: