Unclaimed Estate : Ingeborg Dorothea Hilde Young



Ingeborg Dorothea Hilde Young died on 25/12/1999 at Sunderland Tyne & Wear being a widow their date of birth was 16/01/1926 if you are related or know someone who is contact us now as their estate is unclaimed and you could be entitled to a large sum of money.

Surname: Young
Forename: Ingeborg Dorothea Hilde
Date of Death: 25/12/1999
Place of Death: Sunderland Tyne & Wear
Date of Birth: 16/01/1926
Maiden Name: Kroschinski
Place of Birth: Rostock Germany
Marital Status: widow
Spouse: James George Young
Date of Marriage: 10/01/1960
Place of Marriage: Jarrow Co Durham
Date of Divorce:
Aliases: Inkaborg Hilda Dorotha
Nationality:
Religion:
Date Entered UK:
Date of Naturalisation:
Date of Adoption:
Kin Details: according to information held on file the deceased was born illegitimate and her birth certificate gives her mother's name as Hilda Emma Wilma Kroschinski. Her maternal grandfather was Hermann Julius Hubert Kroschinski. Whilst she named a certain Bruno Hubertus Kroschlinski a theatre director as her father on her marriage this name is made up.The deceased is believed to have married twice - her first husband is believed to have had the surname Hoskin. It is not believed there was issue from any marriage.
Informant:
Date of Publication: 1997-2012
Reference Number: BV2002321/1
Executors:

If you feel you are related to the above deceased person, or have useful information which could help our research please complete and send us details below. On receipt we will make initial enquires and respond by email or telephone to discuss and progress options. No fee is requested at anytime, and the details you provide will not be stored on this site. Please do not make numerous speculative enquires which may get ignored.

First Name(s): Last Name:
E-Mail Id: Home Tel No:
Mobile No: Address:
Message:
Enter the code

Monitor this estate

Please add your name and a valid email and be advised if and when this estate is claimed. This may not imply any inheritance to which you may be entitled is lost, we suggest you contact us for further advice.

Full Name: E-mail Id: